BookingAround.com logo
Log in
Wrong email or password The account is not active The account is disabled Forgotten password?

Forgotten password?

Enter your email for the site:

Email not found A problem occured, please try again later!

Please, confirm, that you are not a robot!

Back
Sign up

I agree with the terms and conditions set here.

Please, enter correct email address and password at least 4 characters long! There is already registered user with this e-mail address! A problem occured, please try again later! Successful registration. An email was sent to your address, with account activation link!

Please, confirm, that you are not a robot!

Promotions for hoteliers

Boutique Hotel California - Odessa, Ukraine - BookingAround.com

Photo of the hotel
Services and Facilities
Common
  • 24 hours reception
  • Safe
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Television
  • Internet
  • Bar
  • Restaurant
  • Kitchen
Rooms
  • Rooms with double bed
  • Rooms with separate beds
  • Rooms with balcony
  • Rooms with fridge or minibar
Sport
  • Fitness
Health
  • Spa
Area conditions
  • Urban
  • Sea
  • Park
Map and Directions
Boutique Hotel California<%= Resources.res.stars %>

Evreyskaya Str., 27, Odessa, Odesa oblast, Ukraine

Оpened: all year long
Hotel currency: EUR
Free WiFi

Boutique Hotel California 5* is located in the historical, cultural and business center of Odessa. It is located next to the old building of the Odessa synagogue, a five-minute walk from Deribasovskaya street, on a quiet and cozy Evreyskaya (Jewish) street. This location provides guests with an excellent opportunity to be in the center of events in one of the most beautiful and dynamic cities in Ukraine. The architectural project and design of the hotel was developed by famous architects in a classical style. Boutique Hotel California 5* is a comfortable business hotel in Odessa. Modern technologies combined with the best traditions of Odessa hospitality, impeccable service and an individual approach create maximum comfort for both sophisticated business travelers and tourists.

The hotel is pleased to offer accommodation for its guests to choose from any of 44 rooms of 6 different categories, which will allow you to plunge into the atmosphere of comfort and feel the spirit of old Odessa. The hotel provides everything for a comfortable stay: every morning guests are provided with a continental breakfast, round-the-clock room service, current room cleaning once a day. All rooms are equipped with an individual climate control system, which will make our guest feel comfortable at any time of the year. For a comfortable stay, our guests have everything they need in their room: individual mini-perfumes, hairdryer, towels, bathrobe, plasma TV, free wi-fi, mosquito net on the windows, room disinfection after each guest.

There is a restaurant with exquisite European and Odessa cuisine. Our chef is the winner of many international competitions. At your request, he can prepare dishes according to traditional Odessa recipes.

Payment conditions: 100% of the reservation price are to be payed not later than 5 days prior to arrival.

Cancellation conditions: Free cancellation 5 days before check-in date. In case of cancellation after the specified dates or in case of no show, there is a penalty amounting to 100% of the reservation cost.

Check-in from 14:00 hours.

Check-out until 12:00 hours.

Pets are not allowed.

Make an inquiry for reservation ...

Prices in the table are for a room, per night, in EUR.

Number of roomsRoom typePersons, occupying bedsfrom 1 Julfrom 1 Sepfrom 1 Oct
Single room Comfort with French balcony172.0065.0051.00
Deluxe with French Balcony298.0073.00
Grand Deluxe with Balcony2120.0094.00
Superior Grand2120.0094.00
Semiluxory with balcony2139.00111.00
Romantic Luxory2148.00114.00
Family Suite with French Balcony2162.00128.00
Suite with two French balconies2182.00143.00

Meal, included in price: Breakfast

    ×
    Photo of the hotel

    Cozy classic standard room with a queen-size bed and a French balcony,

    the view from which opens onto the legendary Odessa courtyards.

    One room with a double bed, with a total area of 27 sq.m.

    One room with a double bed or two separate beds, total area 27 sq.m.

    One room with a double bed or two separate beds, total area 27

    sq.m.

    Photo of the hotelPhoto of the hotel

    Elegant room with a double bed or two separate beds, with an area of 29 sq.m. The room has a balcony overlooking the historic center of Odessa.

    Photo of the hotel

    Romantic room with a king size bed with a total area of 39 sq.m.

    Photo of the hotelPhoto of the hotel

    A spacious two-room suite is ideal for joint family rest. Each suite consists of a living room, bedroom, bathroom and toilet room.

    Photo of the hotelPhoto of the hotelPhoto of the hotel

    Spacious and modern suite with a guest and sleeping area with a total area of 80 sq.m.

    The room has a wide double bed, a large sofa bed, and a bathroom.

    Invalid stay period, not entered date or incorrect format Invalid number of persons Еnter your name Enter your phone number Not entered or invalid email address